Endorsed by the people who live and work here, and who know the most about San Benito County on a daily basis.

Scroll to see leader, agency, business, agriculture, and individual endorsements.

ELECTED & APPOINTED LEADERS

Agencies listed for identification purposes, only.

Mark Stone, Assemblymember, 29th District

Mark Medina, San Benito County Supervisor, D1

Anthony Botelho, San Benito County Supervisor, D2
Margie Barrios, San Benito County Supervisor (ret.)

Pat Loe, San Benito County Supervisor (ret.)

Reb Monaco, San Benito County Supervisor (ret.)

Mike Graves, San Benito County Supervisor (ret.)

Valerie Egland, Planning Commission, D2

Carol Lenior, Hollister City Council

Honor Spencer, Hollister City Council

Karson Klauer, Hollister City Council (ret.)

Richard Boomer, Hollister City Council (ret.)

John Freeman, San Juan Bautista City Council

Leslie Jordan, San Juan Bautista City Council

Dan DeVries, San Juan Bautista City Council

Chris Martorana, San Juan Bautista City Council (ret.)

Bob Quaid, San Juan Bautista City Council (ret.)

Richard Pitschka, San Juan Bautista City Council (ret.)

Anissa Dizon, ASJUSD School Board

Casey Powers, ASJUSD School Board

Drew McAlister, ASJUSD School Board

Leslie Austin, ASJUSD School Board (ret.)

John Ferreira, ASJUSD School Board (ret.)

Sylvia Rios, ASJUSD School Board (ret.)

Rachel Ponce, ASJUSD School Board (ret.)

Dan Faurot-Daniels, ASJUSD School Board (ret.)

Jean Zlotkin, ASJUSD School Board (ret.)

Timothy Powers, San Benito County Parks Commission

Dr. Laura Stampleman, San Benito Health Foundation Bd

Luis Matchain, San Benito Health Foundation Board

Art Testani, San Benito Health Foundation Board

Richard Smith, Aromas Water District Director

Wayne Holman, Aromas Water District Director

Shawn Tennebaum, San Benito High School Supt.

Gary Bloom, ASJUSD Superintendent (ret.)

Jackie Munoz, ASJUSD Superintendent (ret.)

Chuck Obeso-Bradley, Southside School Supt. (ret.)

BUSINESS & AGRICULTURE LEADERS

Ted Davis, Teknova

Dale Coke, Coke Farms

Joe Zanger, Casa de Fruta

Larry Willis, Willis Construction

JP Pawlowski, River Run Winery

Tony Alameda, Top Flavor Farms

Joe Tonascia, Tonascia Farms

INDIVIDUALS

Aerin Murphy Broaddus

Aggie Obeso-Bradley

Al Gonzales

Ann Breemer

Anthony Botelho

Arnold Figueroa

Arthur Testani

Barbara Scoles

Barbara Earley

Barry Katz

Benjamin Eichert

Beth Roybal

Bill Hunter

Bill Lee

Bob Kutz

Bonny Seagraves

Brad Ashmore

Caren Eddings

Carlos Solis

Cathy Messier

Cathy Thome

Charlene McKowen

Chase Graves

Chris Broaddus

Chris Johnson

Chris Keeler

Christina Pawloski

Christine Breen

Christine Coke

Cliff Sloma

Dale Coke

Dante Draven

Darlene Boyd

David Eddings

Diana Elwyn

Donald Guerland

Donna Haines

Donna Holmes

Doug Olson

Drew McAlister

Earl Lebow

Ed Martinez

Efren Metcalf

Elia Salinas

Ellen Faurot-Daniels

Eric Rozance

Frances Kovarik

Frank Barragan

Gabriela Candelaria

Gayle Dangers-Meusel

Gerald McCullough

Graham Mackie

Heather Hickerson

Heather Morrison

Irish Meusel

Jan Breemer

Jane Rekedal

Janet Martinez

Janet Montgomery

James Austin

Jason Clayton

Jazmin Root

Jean Zlotkin

Jeanette Figueroa

Jennifer Denton Graves

Jennie Clayton

Jerry Zamora

Jessie O’Malley-Solis

Jim Dassel

Joan Linton

Joanna McMahon

Jodi Sloma

Joel Wiley

John Kovarik

John Ferreira

John Grewohl

John Picone

Jon Casey

Judi Johnson

Julie Morris

Julie Wiley

Justin Robinson

Karla Kress

Kathi Morris

Kathy Graves

Kevin Strottrup

Kim Stewart

Kurt Michielssen

Larry Cain

Laura Schipper

Lauren Austin

Laurie Goodman

Lesley Stampleman

Leticia Candelaria

Linda Boomer

Linda McCue

Lindasue Marshall

Lori Iacopi

Magdalena Draven

Margaret Gonzales

Marilyn Ferreira

Mark Gordon

Mark Paxton

Mary Kutz

Mary McCullough

Mary Paxton

Maureen Cain

Meg Groeling

Mia Casey

Michael Reid

Michael Seagraves

Michelle Alvarez

Mike Root

Mindy Briggs

Mitch Arnesen

Molly Hansen

Nancy Denton

Nancy Olson

Nancy Stottrup

Olivia Ashmore

Pat Lerman

Paul Breen

Paul Lapidus

Paul Rodde

Paul Stampleman

Phyllis Katz

PJ Flynn

Rachel Ponce

Richard Ferreira

Richard Pitschka

Rob Patten

Robert Rodriguez

Robert Scoles

Roger Langford

Sal Alvarez

Salvador Mora

Scott Hansen

Seth Capron

Stephen Johnson

Stephen Slovacek

Steve Hickerson

Steve Schipper

Steven Harris

Susan Botelho

Terry Cain

Thom McCue

Tina Baine

Tom Messier

Tony Alameda

Tony Iacopi

Tracy Johnson

Vicki Morris

Wallace Baine

Wayne Holman

Wendy Elder

Vince Grewohl

Contact Wayne Norton, 831.227.3530, nortonforsupervisor@gmail.com

PO Box 1051, San Juan Bautista CA 95045 | FPPC #1418374

Copyright 2020, All Rights Reserved | Paid for by Norton for Supervisor 2020